You are hereServices / Delivery /


Upcoming

Today

  1. Marketing Your Library's Programs & Services Wkshp
    • Calendar: MWFLS Event and Meeting Calendar
    • Program time: 9am - 12pm
      Featuring Ben Bizzle from the Craigshead County Jonesboro Public Library.

Wednesday, September 24th

  1. Technology Day 9:30-4
    • Calendar: MWFLS Event and Meeting Calendar
    • Technology day will feature a variety of technology related items such as; Maker Space, Teen programming nerd it up, Microsoft Office Word/Excel basics, Publisher, trying out various gadgets, MaKey MaKey and much much more.

Tuesday, September 30th

  1. MWFLS Board Mtg 6 p.m.
    • Calendar: MWFLS Event and Meeting Calendar

Monday, October 6th

  1. Leadership Wksp
    • Calendar: MWFLS Event and Meeting Calendar
    • Workshop Time: 1pm-4pm
      Featuring Felton Thomas Jr., Director of Cleveland Public Library & Rachel Rubin PhD, Director of Bexley Public Library in Ohio.

Thursday, October 9th

  1. Director's Council Mtg 9:30-12
    • Calendar: MWFLS Event and Meeting Calendar

Thursday, October 16th

  1. Trustee Dinner
    • Calendar: MWFLS Event and Meeting Calendar
    • Enjoy a relaxing night with beautiful views at Old Hickory Country Club, for the MWFLS annual trustee dinner. This is a great night to collaborate with fellow library board members, library directors and their staff. Keynote presentation will be with Kristy Rogers, Administrator Customer & Employee Services Division of the WI Department of Natural Resources. Kristy will discuss how the DNR moved towards the new initiative of lean practices and how it can be implemented in your library.

MWFLS Delivery

Van 1

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Waupun Waupun Waupun Waupun Waupun
Fox Lake / Fox Lake Correctional Institute Fox Lake Fox Lake / Fox Lake Correctional Institute Fox Lake Fox Lake
Randolph Randolph Randolph Randolph Randolph
Beaver Dam Beaver Dam Beaver Dam Beaver Dam Beaver Dam
Lowell Lowell Lowell Lowell Lowell
Reeseville Reeseville Reeseville Reeseville Reeseville
Waterloo Waterloo Waterloo Waterloo Waterloo
Lake Mills Lake Mills Lake Mills Lake Mills Lake Mills
Juneau Juneau Juneau Juneau Juneau
Horicon Horicon Horicon Horicon Horicon

Van 2

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Watertown Watertown Watertown Watertown Watertown
Johnson Creek Johnson Creek Johnson Creek Johnson Creek Johnson Creek
Jefferson Jefferson Jefferson Jefferson Jefferson
Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson
Whitewater Whitewater Whitewater Whitewater Whitewater
Palmyra Palmyra Palmyra Palmyra Palmyra
Lakeshores Lakeshores Lakeshores Lakeshores Lakeshores

Van 3

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Iron Ridge Iron Ridge Iron Ridge Iron Ridge Iron Ridge
Hustisford Hustisford Hustisford Hustisford Hustisford
Hartford Hartford Hartford Hartford Hartford
Slinger Slinger Slinger Slinger Slinger
Germantown Germantown Germantown Germantown Germantown
West Bend West Bend West Bend West Bend West Bend
UW - Washington County UW - Washington County UW - Washington County UW - Washington County UW - Washington County
Kewaskum Kewaskum Kewaskum Kewaskum Kewaskum
Lomira Lomira Lomira Lomira Lomira
Brownsville Brownsville Brownsville Brownsville Brownsville
Theresa Theresa Theresa Theresa Theresa
Mayville Mayville Mayville Mayville Mayville